DevOps West - Conference Grid Schedule | TechWell

Conference Schedule

Sunday, June 3

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–10:00am
8:30 AM
Multi-Day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM
Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
4:00 PM
Registration Desk Hours—4:00pm–6:00pm

Monday, June 4

7:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–4:30pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Full–Day Tutorials (8:30am–4:30pm)
Multi-Day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MB
Selena Delesie, Delesie Solutions
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MD
Ken Mugrage, ThoughtWorks
Add to calendar
ME
Larry Maccherone, AgileCraft
Add to calendar
MF
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PMHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
MG
Mary Thorn, Mary Thorn Consulting
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MJ
Pete Oliver-Krueger, LitheSpeed
Add to calendar
MK
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
4:30 PM
Registration Desk Hours—Closes at 4:30pm

Tuesday, June 5

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
8:30 AM
Multi-Day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full– and Half–Day Tutorials (8:30am–12:00pm)
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
TA
Allen Holub , Holub and Associates
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TD
Jeffery Payne, Coveros, Inc.
Add to calendar
TE
Mary Thorn, Mary Thorn Consulting
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Add to calendar
TF
Marcus King, Improving Enterprises
Allison Pollard , Improving Enterprises
Add to calendar
TG
Doc List, Doc List Enterprises
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM
Full– and Half–Day Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
Half-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TJ
Francie Van Wirkus, Francie Van Wirkus
Claudia Marquette, AB2 Consulting
Add to calendar
TK
Jennifer Bonine, tap|QA
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TM
Catherine Louis, CLL-Group.com
4:30 PM
Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm

Wednesday, June 6

7:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–5:30pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
K1
Ashley Hunsberger, Blackboard
10:00 AM
Add to calendar
K2
Pete Behrens, Trail Ridge Consulting
10:30 AM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—10:30am–2:00pm
11:30 AMDevOps CultureDocker ContainersAgile LeadershipAgile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentPeople & TeamsTest & QATest Automation
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
DW2
Derek Ashmore, Asperitas Consulting
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AW3
Kalpesh Shah, IntraEdge Inc
Add to calendar
BW1
Selena Delesie, Delesie Solutions
Add to calendar
BW2
Shaun Bradshaw, Zenergy Technologies, Inc
Add to calendar
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo—Meet the Speakers
1:30 PMDevOps Case StudyContainer OrchestrationAgile LeadershipAgile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentPeople & TeamsTest & QATest Automation
Add to calendar
DW3
Shivakumar Gopalakrishnan, Varian Medical Systems
Add to calendar
DW4
Alicja Gilderdale, EqualExperts
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AW6
John Cutler, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
2:45 PMDevOps EngineeringDatabase Continuous DeliveryAgile LeadershipAgile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentPeople & TeamsTest & QATest Automation
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AW8
Melissa Petak, Onlife Health
Add to calendar
AW9
Julie Wyman, Excella Consulting
Hunter Tammaro, Excella Consulting
Add to calendar
BW7
Bernie Maloney, Persistent
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
BW9
Bria Grangard, SmartBear Software
3:30 PM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—03:30pm–6:30pm
4:15 PM
Add to calendar
K3
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
5:30 PM
Expo Reception—5:30pm–6:30pm

Thursday, June 7

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—8:00am–5:30pm
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
K4
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
Faye Thompson, Cardinal Solutions Group
10:00 AMContinuous IntegrationContinuous MonitoringAcceptance Test-Driven DevelopmentAgile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentAgile TechniquesImproving the TeamTest Design
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AT1
Nabila Safdar, Do it Best Corp.
Add to calendar
AT2
Robb Pieper, Responsive Advisors
Add to calendar
AT3
Natalie Warnert, CA Technologies
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
BT3
David Bernstein, To Be Agile
11:00 AM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—11:00am–3:00pm
11:30 AMSolving Continuous Delivery ChallengesIntegrating Security Into DevOpsAgile LeadershipAgile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentAgile TechniquesImproving the TeamBusiness Analysis & Requirements
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
DT4
Gene Gotimer, Coveros, Inc.
Add to calendar
AT4
Billie Schuttpelz, SolutionsIQ an Accenture Company
Add to calendar
AT5
Steven Spearman, Agile for All
Add to calendar
AT6
Ryan Latta, ThoughtWorks
Add to calendar
BT4
Stefana Saxton, Black & Veatch
Add to calendar
BT5
Faye Thompson, Cardinal Solutions Group
Add to calendar
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo—Meet the Speakers
1:30 PMSystems Thinking for DevOpsPros and Cons of Continuous DeliveryAgile LeadershipAgile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentAgile TechniquesImproving the TeamBusiness Analysis & Requirements
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AT7
Chris Murman, SolutionsIQ an Accenture Company
Add to calendar
AT8
Michelle Vician, Kaiser Permanente
Add to calendar
AT9
Jamie Lynn Cooke, Both Hemispheres, LLC
Add to calendar
BT7
James Fogarty, TechSmith
Jeff MacBane, TechSmith
Add to calendar
BT8
Bill DeVoe, Velocity Partners
Add to calendar
2:30 PM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—Closes at 3:00pm
3:00 PMNon-Functional Testing for DevOpsSoftware Delivery with AIAgile LeadershipAgile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentScaling AgilePeople & TeamsMetrics
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AT10
Wayde Stallmann, Asynchrony Labs
Add to calendar
AT11
Toiya Jones-Current, Kaiser Permanente
Add to calendar
AT12
Thomas Cagley, Premios Group
Add to calendar
BT10
Nir Szilagyi, PayPal
Jose Buraschi, PayPal
Add to calendar
BT11
Allison Pollard , Improving Enterprises
Barry Forrest, Improving in Dallas
Add to calendar
BT12
Larry Maccherone, AgileCraft
4:15 PM
Add to calendar
K5
Anu Smalley, Capala Consulting Group
5:30 PM
Agile Leadership Summit Reception (Summit registration required) - 5:30pm–6:30pm

Friday, June 8

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–3:00pm
8:00 AM
Continental Breakfast—8:00am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
9:00 AM
Add to calendar
10:15 AM
Add to calendar
11:30 AM
Add to calendar
SMT5
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
12:00 PM
Lunch
12:30 PM
Add to calendar
SMT3
Mary Thorn, Mary Thorn Consulting
1:45 PM
Add to calendar
SMT4
Ralph Kasuba, PitneyBowes/Borderfree
3:00 PM
Add to calendar
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies