Conference Schedule

Sunday, June 4

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–10:00am
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM
Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
4:00 PM
Registration Desk Hours—4:00pm–6:00pm

Monday, June 5

7:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–4:30pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Multi-Day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MB
Jeff Patton, Jeff Patton & Associates
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MD
Tricia Broderick, Agile For All
Jake Calabrese, Agile For All
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PMHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
MG
Philip Lew, XBOSoft
Moss Drake, Dentist Management Corporation
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MI
Ken Pugh, Net Objectives
Add to calendar
4:30 PM
Registration Desk Hours—Closes at 4:30pm

Tuesday, June 6

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
8:30 AM
Multi-Day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–4:30pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
TA
Max Griffiths, ThoughtWorks
Elise McCallum, ThoughtWorks
Add to calendar
TB
Mark Richards, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
TC
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TE
Jeffery Payne, Coveros, Inc.
Add to calendar
TF
Rob Sabourin, AmiBug.com
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TH
Larry Maccherone, AgileCraft
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM
Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
Half-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TJ
Ali Hussain , Flux7
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TL
David Hussman, DevJam
Add to calendar
TM
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
4:30 PM
Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm

Wednesday, June 7

7:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–5:00pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:45 AM
Add to calendar
K1
Tanya Kravtsov, Audible
10:00 AM
Add to calendar
11:00 AM
Networking Break in the Expo—11:00am–11:30am
11:30 AMAdopting DevOpsDevOps Design & ArchitectureAgile LeadershipAgile TechniquesAgile RequirementsProjects & TeamsGoing MobileTest & QA
Add to calendar
DW1
Adam Auerbach, Capital One
Add to calendar
DW2
Abraham Marin-Perez, Equal Experts
Add to calendar
AW1
David Hussman, DevJam
Add to calendar
AW2
Dave West, Scrum.org
Add to calendar
AW3
Jeff Howey, Leading Agile
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
BW3
Tanya Kravtsov, Audible
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo—Meet the Speakers
1:30 PMAdopting DevOpsDevOps Design & ArchitectureAgile LeadershipAgile TechniquesAgile RequirementsProjects & TeamsGoing MobileTest & QA
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
DW4
Hasan Yasar, Software Engineering Institute
Add to calendar
AW4
Perry Reinert, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
AW5
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Josh Anderson, Dude Solutions
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
BW6
Anshul Sharma, Emmi Solutions
2:45 PMAdopting DevOpsDevOps Design & ArchitectureAgile LeadershipAgile TechniquesImproving the ProcessProjects & TeamsUser ExperienceTest & QA
Add to calendar
DW5
Ken Mugrage, ThoughtWorks
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AW7
Derek W. Wade, Kumido Adaptive Strategies
Add to calendar
AW8
Scott MacIntyre, Capital One
Add to calendar
AW9
Chris McKenzie, Parametric Portfolio Associates
Add to calendar
BW7
Lisa Calkins, Exadel
Add to calendar
BW8
Michael Durrant, Everquote
Add to calendar
BW9
Ken Johnston, Microsoft
3:45 PM
Networking Break in the Expo—3:45pm–4:15pm
4:00 PM
Add to calendar
K3
Lee Copeland, TechWell Corp.
5:30 PM
Expo Reception—5:30pm–6:30pm

Thursday, June 8

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–3:00pm
8:45 AM
Add to calendar
K4
Ken Johnston, Microsoft
10:00 AMContinuous DeliveryDevOps & TestingAgile ImplementationAgile TechniquesImproving the TeamProjects & TeamsDesign & CodeTest Automation
Add to calendar
DT1
Stacy Kirk, QualityWorks Consulting Group, LLC
Add to calendar
DT2
Michael Hackett, LogiGear Corp
Add to calendar
AT1
Francie Van Wirkus, Francie Van Wirkus
Add to calendar
AT2
David Bernstein, To Be Agile
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
BT1
Melissa Tondi, Disrupt Testing
Add to calendar
BT2
Steven Woodward, Cloud Perspectives
Add to calendar
11:00 AM
Networking Break in the Expo—11:00am–11:30am
11:30 AMContinuous DeliveryDevOps & TestingAgile ImplementationAgile TechniquesImproving the TeamBusiness Analysis & RequirementsDesign & CodeEstimating
Add to calendar
DT3
Dan Petit, ServiceMaster
Add to calendar
DT4
Manoj Pahuja, GoDaddy
Daniel Clayton, GoDaddy
Add to calendar
AT4
John Krewson, Sketch Development Services
Add to calendar
AT5
Nichole Vanderlaan, Amway Corporation
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
BT5
Max Guernsey, Net Objectives
Add to calendar
BT6
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo—Meet the Speakers
1:30 PMContinuous DeliveryDevOps & RegulationAgile ImplementationAgile TechniquesAgile Test & QABusiness Analysis & RequirementsPersonal ExcellenceThe Cloud
Add to calendar
DT5
Gajan Pathmanathan, Quicken Loans
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AT7
Sarah Harper, Cerner Corporation
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
BT7
Damian Synadinos, Ineffable Solutions
Add to calendar
BT8
Matti Klasson, King Digital Entertainment
Add to calendar
2:30 PM
Networking Break in the Expo—2:30pm–3:00pm
3:00 PMDevOps & RiskDevOps & RegulationScaling AgileAgile MetricsAgile Test & QABusiness Analysis & RequirementsPersonal ExcellenceThe Cloud
Add to calendar
DT7
Bill Dickenson, CAST Software
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AT10
Ebenezer Ikonne, Cox Automotive
Add to calendar
AT11
Tina Rusnak, First Class Agile, LLC
Add to calendar
AT12
Lynn Winterboer, Winterboer Agile Analytics
Cher Fox, Fox Consulting
Add to calendar
BT10
Mathias Eifert, Excella Consulting
Add to calendar
BT11
Wilson Mar, JetBloom
Add to calendar
BT12
Chris Haddad, Karux, LLC
4:15 PM
Add to calendar
5:30 PM
Agile Leadership Summit Reception—5:30pm–7:30pm

Friday, June 9

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–3:00pm
Summit Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
Agile Leadership Summit—8:30am–4:00pm
8:45 AM
Add to calendar
10:45 AM
Add to calendar
11:45 AM
Summit Lunch
12:45 PM
Add to calendar
2:30 PM
Add to calendar
SMT4
Todd Holden, Tennessee Department of Transportation